메인페이지로


Past Council 2017 - 2018
Past Council Past Council
 Home > Organization > 2017 - 2018    
President Phil-Sang Chung Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Dankook University Hospital
President elect Se-Heon Kim Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Yonsei University Severance Hospital
General Secretary Soon-Hyun Ahn Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Seoul National University
Director, Scientific Committee Seung-Kuk Baek Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Korea University, College of Medicine
Director, Research Committee Bon Seok Koo Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Chungnam National University, School of Medicine
Director, Tranining Committee Il Seok Park Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Hallym University College of Medicine, Dongtan Sacred Heart Hospital, Hwaseong
Director, Editorial Board Young Hoon Joo Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Bucheon St. Mary's Hospital, College of Medicine, The Catholic University of Korea
Director, Planning Committee Sang Hyuk Lee Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Kangbuk Samsung Hospital, Sungkyunkwan University School of Medicine
Director, Foreign Relations Junsun Ryu Head and Neck Oncology Clinic, National Cancer Center
Director, Public relations Seung-Ho Choi Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, ASAN Medical Center
Director, Legislation Committee Joon-Kyoo Lee Department of Otolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, Chonnam National University, Hwasun Hospital
Director, Insurance Committee Sei Young Lee Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Chung-Ang University, College of Medicine
Director, Treasury Board Sang Joon Lee Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, College of Medicine, Dankook University
Director, Medical Affairs Committee Jung Je Park Department of Otolaryngology and Institute of Health Sciences, School of Medicine, Gyeongsang National University
Director,International Cooperation Committee Hyun Jun Hong Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head & Neck Surgery, International St. Mary's Hospital, Catholic Kwandong University College of Medicine
Director at Large Chul-Ho Kim Department of Otolaryngology, School of Medicine, Ajou university
Director, Private Practice Woo Jin Cho With Sim Clinic
Auditor Sung Min Chung Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Ewha Womans University School of Medicine
Auditor Young-Ik Son Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Sungkyunkwan University School of Medicine, Samsung Medical Center
Chair, Textbook Compilation Committee Guk Haeng Lee Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Korea Cancer Center Hospital, Korea Institute of Radiological & Medical Sciences
Chair, Thyroid Committee Soon Young Kwon Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Ansan Hospital, Medical Center, Korea University
Chair, Endoscopic & Robotic Surgery Committee Yoon Woo Koh Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Yonsei University Severance Hospital
Chair, Intraoperative Neural Monitoring Commitee Byung Joo Lee Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Pusan National University Hospital
Chair, Ultrasound committee Jeong Kyu Kim Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, School of Medicine, Catholic University of Daegu
Secretary of President Man Ki Chung Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Samsung Medical Center, Sungkyunkwan University School of Medicine
Secretary of General Secretary Woo Jin Jeong Department of Otorhinolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Seoul National University Bundang Hospital
Secretary of Scientific Doh Young Lee Department of Otolaryngology-Head and Neck Surgery, Korea University, College of Medicine


Past Presidents of the Korean Society of Thyroid-Head and Neck Surgery
Won Pyo Hong 1991-1994
Kwang Chol Chu 1995-1996
Youn Sang Shim 1997-1998
Kwang Hyun Kim 1999-2000
Kwang Moon Kim 2001-2002
Hyuck Soon Chang 2003-2004
Young Soo Rho 2005-2006
Min Sik Kim 2007-2008
Chung Hwan Baek 2009-2010
Young Mo Kim 2011-2012
Kwang-Yoon Jung 2013-2014
Kang-Dae Lee 2015-2016